2011 Drive-Thru Study: Average Service Time

The fastest speed times have increased from Wendy’s 134.1 seconds in 2009 to 145.5 seconds by the same company this year.

Click the header rows to sort the data.

Chainsort iconAverage in secondsCountAverage number of vehicles
Wendy’s145.52981.9
Taco Bell146.72971.4
McDonald’s184.23003.7
Krystal155.92221
Del Taco179.42831.5
Chick-fil-A178.93024.7
Burger King171.13001.3
Summary166.32,0022.3