2011 Drive-Thru Study: Average Service Time

The fastest speed times have increased from Wendy’s 134.1 seconds in 2009 to 145.5 seconds by the same company this year.

Click the header rows to sort the data.

ChainAverage in secondssort descendingCountAverage number of vehicles
McDonald’s184.23003.7
Del Taco179.42831.5
Chick-fil-A178.93024.7
Burger King171.13001.3
Krystal155.92221
Taco Bell146.72971.4
Wendy’s145.52981.9
Summary166.32,0022.3