2011 Drive-Thru Study: Awning in Place

Chick-fil-A led the benchmark group in terms of the number of stores with awnings over the speaker.

Question: Was an awning in place over the speaker?

Click the header rows to sort the data.

 In PlaceNot In Place
ChainTotalCountPercentsort ascendingCountPercent
Taco Bell2976622.223177.8
Burger King300692323177
Wendy’s2987324.522575.5
Del Taco28310737.817662.2
McDonald’s30012441.317658.7
Krystal22212958.19341.9
Chick-fil-A30228092.7227.3
Summary2,00284842.4%1,15457.6%