2011 Drive-Thru Study: Customer Service

Auditors reported only 1 percent of the crewmembers were rude, but "very friendly" experiences only accounted for 38.4 percent of interactions.

Question: Overall, how would you rate the service you received on this visit?

Click the header rows to sort the data.

 Very FriendlyPleasantAverageLackadaisical/MechanicalRude
ChainTotalCountPercentCountPercentsort descendingCountPercentCountPercentCountPercent
Krystal2225223.410145.54118.52511.331.4
Del Taco2831194212744.93211.341.410.4
Taco Bell29711237.712542.15217.582.700
Summary200277038.577138.533016.51105.5211
McDonald’s30011237.311036.75016.7237.751.7
Burger King3008227.310635.37926.3289.351.7
Chick-fil-A30217858.910534.8144.641.310.3
Wendy’s29811538.69732.66220.818662
Summary2,00277038.5%77138.5%33016.5%1105.5%211.0%