2011 Drive-Thru Study: Favorable Exterior

Auditors reported seeing favorable exteriors at nearly all of the benchmark group’s stores

Question: Was your impression of the overall exterior appearance favorable?

Click the header rows to sort the data.

 FavorableNot Favorable
Chainsort descendingTotalCountPercentCountPercent
Wendy’s29829398.351.7
Taco Bell29729599.320.7
McDonald’s30029297.382.7
Krystal22221295.5104.5
Del Taco28328199.320.7
Chick-fil-A30230199.710.3
Burger King30028695.3144.7
Summary2,0021,96097.9%422.1%