2011 Drive-Thru Study: Favorable Exterior

Auditors reported seeing favorable exteriors at nearly all of the benchmark group’s stores

Question: Was your impression of the overall exterior appearance favorable?

Click the header rows to sort the data.

 FavorableNot Favorable
ChainTotalCountPercentCountPercentsort icon
Chick-fil-A30230199.7%10.3%
Taco Bell29729599.3%20.7%
Del Taco28328199.3%20.7%
Wendy’s29829398.3%51.7%
McDonald’s30029297.3%82.7%
Krystal22221295.5%104.5%
Burger King30028695.3%144.7%
Summary2,0021,96097.9%422.1%