2011 Drive-Thru Study: Historical Order Accuracy

The benchmark group includes the top six performers over the life of the study—Burger King, Chick-fil-A, Krystal, McDonald’s, Taco Bell, and Wendy's—plus a regional chain that has also performed well historically. This year that chain is Del Taco, although QSR and Insula will rotate that selection in future years. Below are the historical performances of the benchmark group.

Click the header rows to sort the data by year.

Chain1998sort descending19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009
Taco Bell83.980.5679.8784.8388.8690.1489.291.593.389.891.9493.1
Wendy’s83.884.680.783.090.586.288.388.990.889.592.089.3
Burger King83.5682.367782.0288.1488.0488.291.791.892.393.6290.1
McDonald’s83.3983.8475.0874.868884.4185.6869190.494.4690.4
Chick-fil-A81.6788.1483.8182.4392.8697.394.493.498.195.297.0696.4
Krystal76.9278.2665.1766.376.1981.3690.295.592.894.694.5594.4
Del Taco61.7674.3977.4188.6184.4288.959293.794.591.595.1290.8