2011 Drive-Thru Study: Historical Order Accuracy

The benchmark group includes the top six performers over the life of the study—Burger King, Chick-fil-A, Krystal, McDonald’s, Taco Bell, and Wendy's—plus a regional chain that has also performed well historically. This year that chain is Del Taco, although QSR and Insula will rotate that selection in future years. Below are the historical performances of the benchmark group.

Click the header rows to sort the data by year.

Chain1998199920002001200220032004sort icon20052006200720082009
McDonald’s83.3983.8475.0874.868884.4185.6869190.494.4690.4
Burger King83.5682.367782.0288.1488.0488.291.791.892.393.6290.1
Wendy’s83.884.680.783.090.586.288.388.990.889.592.089.3
Taco Bell83.980.5679.8784.8388.8690.1489.291.593.389.891.9493.1
Krystal76.9278.2665.1766.376.1981.3690.295.592.894.694.5594.4
Del Taco61.7674.3977.4188.6184.4288.959293.794.591.595.1290.8
Chick-fil-A81.6788.1483.8182.4392.8697.394.493.498.195.297.0696.4