2011 Drive-Thru Study: Order Accuracy

Regional Mexican chain Del Taco earned the highest accuracy ratings of the benchmark group.

Question: Was the drive-thru order accurate?

Click the header rows to sort the data.

 AccurateNot Accurate
ChainTotalCountPercentCountPercentsort icon
Del Taco28327396.5%103.5%
Chick-fil-A30227992.4%237.6%
Taco Bell29726789.9%3010.1%
Burger King30026989.7%3110.3%
McDonald’s30026789%3311%
Wendy’s29826187.6%3712.4%
Krystal22219186%3114%
Summary2,0021,80790.3%1959.7%