2011 Drive-Thru Study: Order Accuracy

Regional Mexican chain Del Taco earned the highest accuracy ratings of the benchmark group.

Question: Was the drive-thru order accurate?

Click the header rows to sort the data.

 AccurateNot Accurate
ChainTotalCountPercentCountPercentsort ascending
Del Taco28327396.5103.5
Chick-fil-A30227992.4237.6
Taco Bell29726789.93010.1
Burger King30026989.73110.3
McDonald’s300267893311
Wendy’s29826187.63712.4
Krystal222191863114
Summary2,0021,80790.3%1959.7%