2011 Drive-Thru Study: Service Attributes

Auditors reported ‘clear and understandable’ speakers at nearly all of the units tested.

Question: Was the interaction via speaker clear & understandable?

Click the header rows to sort the data.

 Clear and UnderstandableNot Clear or Understandable
ChainTotalCountPercentCountPercentCountPercentsort descendingCountPercentCountPercentCountPercent
Chick-fil-A30223678.127089.428092.72849426888.720.7
Del Taco28317260.826192.225389.4232822017131.1
Taco Bell29714649.227191.224281.524381.81966672.4
Krystal2228437.817478.417377.916976.112857.731.4
McDonald’s30015250.72588623277.322474.719364.3175.7
Wendy’s2981615425886.623077.221672.518963.4206.7
Burger King30012441.324280.72197320568.314648.7248
Summary2,0021,07553.7%1,73486.6%1,62981.4%1,5731,32166.0%763.8%