2011 Drive-Thru Study: Service Pace

Despite industry pressure to shorten service times, the majority of auditors reported that service pace was “about right,” with highest marks going to Taco Bell.

Question: Would you rate the service you received as …?

Click the header rows to sort the data.

 SlowAbout RightRushed
ChainTotalCountPercentCountPercentCountPercentsort ascending
Del Taco2836121.622278.400
Krystal222401818081.120.9
Wendy’s2983712.425786.241.3
Burger King3006421.323277.341.3
Taco Bell2973210.826087.551.7
McDonald’s300632123277.351.7
Chick-fil-A3024715.625082.851.7
Summary2,00234417.2%1,63381.6%251.2%