2011 Drive-Thru Study: Service Pace

Despite industry pressure to shorten service times, the majority of auditors reported that service pace was “about right,” with highest marks going to Taco Bell.

Question: Would you rate the service you received as …?

Click the header rows to sort the data.

 SlowAbout RightRushed
ChainTotalCountPercentCountPercentCountPercentsort descending
Taco Bell2973210.826087.551.7
Chick-fil-A3024715.625082.851.7
McDonald’s300632123277.351.7
Wendy’s2983712.425786.241.3
Burger King3006421.323277.341.3
Krystal222401818081.120.9
Del Taco2836121.622278.400
Summary2,00234417.2%1,63381.6%251.2%