2012 Drive-Thru Study: Favorable Exterior

Benchmark chains are near perfect when it comes to maintaining a favorable exterior.

 FavorableNot Favorable
ChainTotal UnitsCountPercentCountsort iconPercent
McDonald's36235698.3%61.7%
Burger King31831398.4%51.6%
Wendy's31831498.7%41.3%
Chick-fil-A30330099%31%
Taco Bell30730699.7%10.3%
Krystal20320299.5%10.5%
Bojangles'24224199.6%10.4%
Summary2,0532,03299.00%211.00%