2012 QSR Drive-Thru Study: Average Service Time

Wendy’s once again takes the top spot in average service time, a whopping 20 seconds faster than second-place Taco Bell.

ChainAverage in SecondsCountAverage Number of Vehiclessort icon
Krystal175.942031.11
Bojangles'171.612421.41
Taco Bell149.693071.66
Burger King201.333181.69
Wendy's129.753181.94
McDonald's188.833624.01
Chick-fil-A190.063035.37
Summary172.642,0532.59