2012 QSR Drive-Thru Study: Order Accuracy with OCB

As a whole, accuracy rates tend to be slightly worse at units with order confirmation boards than those without OCBs.

 AccurateNot Accurate
Chainsort ascendingTotal UnitsCountPercentCountPercent
Bojangles'675683.6%1116.4%
Burger King31826483%5417%
Chick-fil-A373697.3%12.7%
Krystal1059085.7%1514.3%
McDonald's36232990.9%339.1%
Taco Bell15814591.8%138.2%
Wendy's28024988.9%3111.1%
Summary1,3271,16988.10%15811.90%