The Drive-Thru Performance Study: Suggestive Sells

The only benchmark brand that is all-in on suggestive sells seems to be Krystal, where nearly 80 percent of surveyed drive thrus offered one.

 OfferedNot Offered
ChainCountsort ascendingPercentCountPercent
Taco Bell4915.9%25984.1%
Taco John's5046.7%5753.3%
Chick-fil-A5819.4%24180.6%
Burger King6923.1%23076.9%
Wendy's7422.8%25177.2%
McDonald's13342.0%18458.0%
Krystal15778.5%4321.5%
Summary59031.8%1,26568.2%
SPONSORED BY