Industry News | December 20, 2002

QSR Stock Update

Bookmark/Share this post with:
Email this story Email this story
Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

The QSR Portfolio for December 20, 2002

DJIA8,512.01147.211.76%
NASDAQ1,363.669.560.71%
S&P 500895.8411.591.31%
CompanyOpeningClosingChangeHighLowVolume
AFC Enterprises (AFC) 20.8321.580.63121.64920.78181,920
Allied Domecq (AED) 24.9525.080.0825.1024.913,900
Back Yard Burgers (BYBI) 3.964.2370.2874.253.8719,967
Briazz (BRZZ) 0.330.300.000.400.3016,880
CEC Entertainment (CEC) 29.1529.500.5229.6929.10120,400
Checkers/Rallys (CHKR) 6.466.25-0.356.606.1064,040
CKE (CKR) 3.603.710.203.803.60287,700
Cosi (COSI) 6.126.00-0.016.126.0022,300
Diedrich Coffee (DDRX) 3.793.66-0.1793.793.66200
Good Times Burgers (GTIM) 2.372.37-0.032.372.37800
Health Express (HEXS) 1.101.05-0.031.101.045,900
Jack in the Box (JBX) 16.3516.450.3116.7816.30876,500
Krispy Kreme (KKD) 33.1533.000.0533.5732.991,420,100
Max & Ermas (MAXE) 0.0014.2510.000.000.000
McDonalds (MCD) 15.5015.750.1115.8615.4717,649,800
Nathans Famous (NATH) 3.593.600.043.633.5923,200
New World Restaurant Group (NWCI) 0.090.0950.0050.0950.085170,800
Panera Bread (PNRA) 34.1835.210.9835.3234.00461,052
Papa Johns (PZZA) 26.6626.800.1827.1026.54181,178
Peet’s Coffee & Tea (PEET) 15.2315.04-0.0415.5014.91100,800
Pizza Inn (PZZI) 2.452.40-0.042.452.31111,600
Rubios (RUBO) 5.685.76-0.0195.835.609,900
Schlotzskys (BUNZ) 3.053.110.043.503.0510,925
Sonic (SONC) 19.7420.610.9520.7019.59621,492
Starbucks (SBUX) 21.1520.860.0521.2220.516,471,318
Steak n Shake (SNS) 10.2510.460.2610.4610.05246,200
Triarc Restaurant Group (TRY) 26.9026.68-0.0227.1726.6845,500
Wendys (WEN) 26.8027.450.9027.4726.74799,000
Yum! Brands (YUM) 23.6523.920.5324.1523.561,705,200

The financial information contained herein is for informational purposes only. Neither QSR nor the publisher, Journalistic, Inc., endorses, recommends, or comments on any of the companies or information mentioned.