Type of Suggestive Sell



Results reflect a percentage of drive-thru visits at each chain

Chainsort descendingCombo mealSpecial/promoDessertUpsize comboNew itemBaked goodAdditional sideLarger drinkOther
Arby's27.6026.303.9021.1011.802.602.601.302.60
Burger King46.9010.2010.2024.500.000.004.100.004.10
Carl's Jr.31.0046.605.203.4010.300.000.003.400.00
Chick-fil-A59.005.100.0017.902.602.600.0012.800.00
Dunkin' Donuts14.3028.600.004.8023.804.8019.004.800.00
Hardee's40.6040.600.006.306.303.100.003.100.00
KFC62.9015.701.401.4010.000.005.702.900.00
McDonald's39.5015.802.6021.1010.500.000.0010.500.00
Panera Bread5.3010.5015.800.000.0047.4010.5010.500.00
Raising Cane's58.3016.700.000.000.000.0016.708.300.00
Starbucks0.0021.700.000.0017.404.3043.508.704.30
Taco Bell33.308.3012.508.304.204.204.2025.000.00
Tim Hortons56.500.000.0013.000.008.704.3017.400.00
Wendy's65.907.302.4014.602.400.000.004.902.40
Zaxby's53.8019.207.707.700.000.000.000.0011.50
Summary41.7019.804.0011.307.303.305.106.001.60


SPONSORED BY

The Coca-Cola CompanyLSI Graphic SolutionsThe Howard Company

ReadyAccess Easi-Serv