Customer Service by Daypart

Friendliness is pretty consistent across the dayparts, except for late night, which has a far lower “very friendly” ranking and far higher “average” ranking than the other dayparts.

 Very FriendlyPleasantAverageLackadaisical/MechanicalRude
Daypartsort ascendingCountPercentCountPercentCountPercentCountPercentCountPercent
Breakfast10028.2%16947.7%6919.5%133.7%30.8%
Lunch18726.9%34249.2%13319.1%273.9%60.9%
Snack11532.9%14441.1%7621.7%92.6%61.7%
Dinner11726.7%20546.8%8419.2%276.2%51.1%
Late Night4312.3%16246.2%12936.8%144%30.9%
Summary56225.7%1,02246.7%49122.4%904.1%231.1%
SPONSORED BY