Pre-Sell Time by Daypart

Though pre-sell boards are often employed to help streamline the drive-thru process, only two dayparts, lunch and snack, were faster when such a board was present.

 Average Service Time
Daypartsort ascendingWith Pre-SellWithout Pre-Sell
Breakfast187.12161.18
Lunch201.15209.34
Snack161.55181.92
Dinner235.63214.34
Late Night215.13210.9
Summary204.61197.07
SPONSORED BY