Speed of Service by Daypart

The dinner and snack dayparts defied conventional wisdom. Whereas the snack daypart overcame the busiest drive thrus to post the fastest speeds, dinner was by far the slowest daypart despite being the least busy.

Daypartsort ascendingAverage Time (in seconds)CountAverage Number of Vehicles
Breakfast174.883541.94
Lunch214.476951.97
Snack173.393501.98
Dinner225.594381.19
Late Night211.833511.54
Summary203.292,1881.74

SPONSORED BY