Continue to Site

    QSR Stock Update

  • Industry News December 20, 2002

    The QSR Portfolio for December 20, 2002

    DJIA8,512.01147.211.76%
    NASDAQ1,363.669.560.71%
    S&P 500895.8411.591.31%
    CompanyOpeningClosingChangeHighLowVolume
    AFC Enterprises (AFC) 20.8321.580.63121.64920.78181,920
    Allied Domecq (AED) 24.9525.080.0825.1024.913,900
    Back Yard Burgers (BYBI) 3.964.2370.2874.253.8719,967
    Briazz (BRZZ) 0.330.300.000.400.3016,880
    CEC Entertainment (CEC) 29.1529.500.5229.6929.10120,400
    Checkers/Rallys (CHKR) 6.466.25-0.356.606.1064,040
    CKE (CKR) 3.603.710.203.803.60287,700
    Cosi (COSI) 6.126.00-0.016.126.0022,300
    Diedrich Coffee (DDRX) 3.793.66-0.1793.793.66200
    Good Times Burgers (GTIM) 2.372.37-0.032.372.37800
    Health Express (HEXS) 1.101.05-0.031.101.045,900
    Jack in the Box (JBX) 16.3516.450.3116.7816.30876,500
    Krispy Kreme (KKD) 33.1533.000.0533.5732.991,420,100
    Max & Ermas (MAXE) 0.0014.2510.000.000.000
    McDonalds (MCD) 15.5015.750.1115.8615.4717,649,800
    Nathans Famous (NATH) 3.593.600.043.633.5923,200
    New World Restaurant Group (NWCI) 0.090.0950.0050.0950.085170,800
    Panera Bread (PNRA) 34.1835.210.9835.3234.00461,052
    Papa Johns (PZZA) 26.6626.800.1827.1026.54181,178
    Peet’s Coffee & Tea (PEET) 15.2315.04-0.0415.5014.91100,800
    Pizza Inn (PZZI) 2.452.40-0.042.452.31111,600
    Rubios (RUBO) 5.685.76-0.0195.835.609,900
    Schlotzskys (BUNZ) 3.053.110.043.503.0510,925
    Sonic (SONC) 19.7420.610.9520.7019.59621,492
    Starbucks (SBUX) 21.1520.860.0521.2220.516,471,318
    Steak n Shake (SNS) 10.2510.460.2610.4610.05246,200
    Triarc Restaurant Group (TRY) 26.9026.68-0.0227.1726.6845,500
    Wendys (WEN) 26.8027.450.9027.4726.74799,000
    Yum! Brands (YUM) 23.6523.920.5324.1523.561,705,200

    The financial information contained herein is for informational purposes only. Neither QSR nor the publisher, Journalistic, Inc., endorses, recommends, or comments on any of the companies or information mentioned.