Results reflect a percentage of drive-thru visits at each chain
ChainBuilding walls dirty/damagedCharged wrong amountInaccurate orderOffensive odorsRude employeesUnprofessional presentation or employee appearanceUnsightly pickup windowReceipt incorrectOtherNone of the above
Arby's0.60.09.50.02.41.21.80.64.782.8
Burger King1.81.210.50.62.32.92.92.34.183.0
Carl's Jr.5.71.19.10.01.11.12.31.13.479.5
Chick-fil-A0.00.06.60.00.00.00.01.60.591.3
Dunkin' Donuts2.40.613.00.61.80.02.43.63.678.1
Hardee's1.20.011.91.20.00.02.46.06.075.0
KFC4.22.416.80.02.40.03.67.86.070.1
McDonald's1.10.66.10.00.60.00.01.12.289.9
Panera Bread1.31.317.10.01.30.00.01.35.376.3
Raising Cane's0.00.02.70.02.70.00.02.72.789.3
Starbucks1.20.613.80.00.60.00.63.07.279.0
Taco Bell1.81.29.60.01.20.61.26.03.081.4
Tim Hortons0.01.313.20.00.02.61.310.59.269.7
Wendy's1.21.210.31.21.80.00.035.578.8
Zaxby's1.30.09.30.01.30.01.30.02.785.3
Summary1.590.810.590.31.340.551.343.284.2381.15

SPONSORED BY

The Coca-Cola CompanyLSI Graphic SolutionsThe Howard Company

ReadyAccess Easi-Serv